Series: 2022 March Trophy Group: Division 1
Published: 16/04/2022 1:19 PM
1 | A Class Flying | AUS 7 | Hamish Sinclair | | 5 | 2 | 2 | (5) | 1 |
2 | A Class Classic | Aus 1011 | Richard Nicholson | | 7 | 4 | (6.5) | 1 | 2 |
3 | A Class Flying | AUS 20 | David Brewer | | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 DNC | (13 DNC) |
4 | Taipan 4.9 Cat | AUS 346 | Glen Koffyberg | | 13.5 | (7) | 6.5 | 2 | 5 |
5 | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | AUS 080 | Wesley Miles | Olivia Miles | 15 | 8 | (10 DNF) | 3 | 4 |
6 | Taipan 4.9 Cat | AUS 347 | Donovan Bailey | | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 DNC | (13 DNC) |
7 | A Class Flying | AUS 1087 | Stuart Scott | | 18 | 11 DNC | (11 DNC) | 4 | 3 |
8 | Taipan 4.9 Cat | AUS 202 | Andrew Vize | | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 DNC | (13 DNC) |
9 | Taipan 4.9 Cat | AUS 361 | Jon Knorr | | 21 | 6 | 5 | 10 DNC | (13 DNC) |
10 | A Class Classic | Aus 8 | Graeme Harbour | | 27 | 9 | 8 | 10 DNC | (12 DNF) |
11 | F18 | AUS 300 | Chris Boag | | 31 | 11 DNC | 11 DNC | 9 NCC | (12 NCC) |
12 | A Class Flying | AUS 1067 | Joey Randall | | 31 | 11 DNC | 11 DNC | 9 NCC | (12 NCC) |
13 | A Class Flying | Aus1055 | Ron Scherwinski | | 31 | 11 DNC | 11 DNC | 9 NCC | (12 NCC) |
14 | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | AUS 347 | Donovan Bailey | Bastian Bailey | 32 | 11 DNC | 11 DNC | 10 DNC | (12 DNF) |
15 | A Class Flying | AUS 44 | Simon McKeon | | 32 | 11 DNC | 11 DNC | 10 DNC | (12 DNS) |
Series: 2022 March Trophy Group: Division 2
Published: 16/04/2022 1:19 PM
1 | Paper Tiger | 3131 | Luke Stout | 3 | 1 | (2) | 1 | 1 |
2 | Paper Tiger | 2625 | Lachlan Cameron | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | (5 DNS) |
3 | Paper Tiger | 2827 | Neil Wilson | 8 | 2 | 3 | (4) | 3 |
4 | Paper Tiger | 3031 | Sarah Stout | 12 | 7 DNC | (7 DNC) | 3 | 2 |
5 | Paper Tiger | 2911 | Keith Deed | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 DNC | (6 DNC) |
6 | Paper Tiger | 3055 | Richard Stout | 17 | 6 DNS | 5 | 6 DNC | (6 DNC) |
Series: 2022 March Trophy Group: Division 3
Published: 16/04/2022 1:19 PM
1 | Sharpie | V745 | Guy Bancroft | Rhys Bancroft | 4 | 2 | (2) | 1 | 1 |
2 | Weta 4.4 Tri PH (1 up) | 1274 | Andrew Hoadley | | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 DNC | (5 DNC) |
3 | B14 | 379 | Brody Riley | Jarod Riley | 10 | 6 DNC | (6 DNC) | 2 | 2 |
4 | Weta 4.4 Tri PH (1 up) | 902 | James Hoadley | | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 DNC | (5 DNC) |
5 | 14' Skiff / Int. 14 | AUS 642 | Ian Cunningham | David Cunningham | 14 | 6 DNC | (6 DNC) | 4 NCC | 4 NCC |
6 | Sharpie | AUS 726 | Ian Cunningham | David Cunningham | 15 | 5 NCC | 5 NCC | 5 DNC | (5 DNC) |
Series: 2022 March Trophy Group: Division 4
Published: 16/04/2022 1:19 PM
1 | Contender | AUS 2437 | Steven Johannessen | | 6 | 4 | (4) | 1 | 1 |
2 | Tasar | AUS 2570 | Kristian Johannessen | Edward or Andrea Johannessen | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 DNC | (8 DNC) |
3 | Tasar | AUS 2733 | Ryan Johnston | Bailey Johnson | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 DNC | (8 DNC) |
4 | Contender | AUS 2666 | Michael Hughes | | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 DNC | (8 DNC) |
5 | Tasar | AUS 2868 | Steven Floyd | Jan Lind | 17 | 8 DNC | (8 DNC) | 7 DNF | 2 |
6 | Tasar | 2852 | Murray O'Brien | | 21 | 7 NCC | 7 NCC | 7 NCC | (7 NCC) |
7 | Tasar | 2760 | Alan Riley | Paul Jenkins | 22 | 7 NCC | 7 NCC | 8 DNC | (8 DNC) |
8 | Contender | AUS 2560 | Jeff Owen | | 22 | 8 DNC | (8 DNC) | 7 NCC | 7 NCC |
9 | Contender | AUS 2204 | Macdonald Michael | | 22 | 8 DNC | (8 DNC) | 7 NCC | 7 NCC |
10 | Tasar | AUS 278 | Mark Bulka | Oliver Bulka | 22 | 8 DNC | (8 DNC) | 7 NCC | 7 NCC |
Series: 2022 March Trophy Group: Division 5
Published: 16/04/2022 1:19 PM
1 | Laser Radial | 197267 | Alistair Watson | | 2 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Laser Radial | 210190 | Geoff Walker | | 10 | 5 NCC | 5 NCC |
3 | Laser Radial | 197288 | Jessica Vise | | 10 | 5 DNS | 5 DNF |
4 | Laser Radial | 190349 | Linton Roe | Barwon Head Sailing Assoc | 10 | 5 NCC | 5 NCC |
Series: 2022 March Trophy Group: Division 6
Published: 16/04/2022 1:19 PM
1 | Laser 4.7 | 201507 | Tessa Kohne | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 DNC | (4 DNC) |
2 | Windsurfer LT | 1991 | Justin Cody | 7 | 5 DNC | (6 DNF) | 1 | 1 |
3 | Laser 4.7 | 199245 | Thomas Kohne | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 DNC | (4 DNC) |
4 | Windsurfer LT | 1533 | Lachlan Vize | 9 | 5 DNC | (7 DNC) | 2 | 2 |
5 | Sabre | 1859 | Bradley Groves | 12 | 4 NCC | (6 NCC) | 4 DNC | 4 DNC |
6 | Windsurfer LT | 309 | Wendy Steele | 13 | 5 DNC | (6 DNF) | 4 DNC | 4 DNC |
Series: 2022 March Trophy Group: Division 7
Published: 16/04/2022 1:19 PM
Series: 2022 March Trophy Group: Division 9
Published: 16/04/2022 1:19 PM
1 | RS Aero 7 | 3106 | Kelvin Boyle | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | (1) |
2 | RS Aero 7 | 2782 | Brian Bell | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 DNC | (5 DNC) |
3 | RS Aero 7 | 3607 | Peter Cass | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 DNC | (4 DNS) |
4 | RS Aero 7 | 2492 | Dennis Hammon | 10 | 5 DNC | (5 DNC) | 3 DNC | 2 |
Series: 2022 March Trophy Group: Division 0